Ramsey Runner

 

 

Werrington 3k & 5K

This was the last of 5 Peterborough Grand Prix races, which mainly take place in and around Peterborough on Wednesday evenings at 2 week intervals.  The best results from 3 races are totalled to give an overall score, where prizes are presented at the Nene Valley 5k race in August.  There are 2 races at each event, a junior 3k and senior 5k.  All runners completing a minimum of 3 out of 5 races also receive a T-Shirt.

3 Aug 2016

Position Name Time
Junior 3K (59 Finishers)
10 Ryan Bullard 12:03
23 Tom Waterworth 12:49
42 Callum McDonald 14:22
44 Nicola Williamson 14:36
50 Charlie McDonald 15:47
Senior 5K (255 Finishers)
122 Natalie Selby 22:26
152 James Waterworth 24:11
159 Les Rennie 24:45
164 Cameron McDonald 24:54
190 Claire Hewson 25:51
207 Marie Williamson 26:32
245 Calum Price 31:07

5 Aug 2015

Position Name Time
Junior 3K (71 Finishers)
41 Callum McDonald 13:34
57 Charlie McDonald 15:16
Senior 5K (299 Finishers)
19 Shaun Walton 17:13
21 Darren Paine 17:17
31 Andrew Brett PB 17:43
60 Neil Hewson 19:09
72 Michelle Brett PB 19:32
158 Cameron McDonald PB 22:34
196 Richard Stone 24:16
209 Tony Lack PB 25:05
262 Geoff Clark 27:55

30 Jul 2014

Position Name Time
Senior 5K (204 Finishers)
9 Simon Mead 17:14
160 Tony Lack 25:46

31 Jul 2013

Position Name Time
Senior 5K (227 Finishers)
27 Darren Payne 18:16
34 Andrew Brett 18:38
70 Michelle Brett 20:09
195 Tony Lack 27:13
213 Geoff Clarke 29:00

11 Aug 2010

5k Results - 184 Finishers

Finish Position

Name

Time

39 Andrew Brett 19:01
88 Michelle Prior 21:20
132 Tony Lack 23:45
152 Maddy Stokes 25:38
178 Samantha Prior 28:09
182 Grace Gipson 30:34
183 Sandra Butler 31:36

 


29 Jul 2009

Seniors 5k

Name

Place

Time

Simon Mead

29

17.58m

Andrew Brett

73

19.41m

Michelle Prior

110

20.43m

Stephen Ashurst

127

21.30m

Robert Tillott

128

21.31m

Geoffrey Clark

163

23.10m

Tony Lack

183

24,26m

Jennie Tillott

202

25.57m

Samantha Prior

224

28.47m

Libby Mead

225

28.55m

Sandra Butler

234

31.34m

Juniors

Name

Place

Time

Ellen Steadman

22

13.10m

Grace Gipson

33

15.23m

 


30 Jul 2008

Junior 3K Race - 41 Finishers
Position Name Time
9 Matthew Bye 12:06
11 Reuben Taylor 12:08
14 Sam Pettitt 12:17
22 Ellen Steadman 13:01
Senior 5K Race - 198 Finishers
Position Name Time
42 Simon Mead 19.05
60 Sean Thompson 20:02
82 Andrew Brett 20:44
99 Michelle Prior 21:29
116 Stephen Ashurst 22:08
124 Stephen Ankers 22:34
126 Edek Rej 22:37
137 Stephen Lawson 23:09
145 Tony Lack 23:49
184 Adrian Graham  27:22
189 Libby Mead 28:39
191 Samantha Prior 28:44
193 Sandra Butler  29:43

 

DSCF0973.JPG (260680 bytes)

DSCF0974.JPG (325022 bytes)

DSCF0980.JPG (330686 bytes)

536.jpg (117348 bytes)

DSCF0971.JPG (330088 bytes)

 

Another Ramsey Runner