Ramsey Runner


 


238.jpg (67258 bytes)

227.jpg (51172 bytes)

Another Ramsey Runner

Stamford 3K & 5K

Again the 4th of 5 Grand Prix races this year, which mainly take place in and around Peterborough on Wednesday evenings at 2 week intervals.  The best results from 3 races are totalled to give an overall score, where prizes are presented during a presentation race after the series.  There are 2 races at each event, a junior 3K and senior 5K.

22 July 2015

Position Name Time
Junior 3K - 74 Finishers
33 Olivia Mead 12:55
70 Rosie Mead 16:32
Senior 5K - 243 Finishers
14 Shaun Walton 17:05
19 Simon Mead 17:09
30 Andrew Brett 18:15
154 Richard Stone 23:55
185 Tony Lack 25:47
221 Geoff Clark 29:22
224 Ruth Stevens 29:30

This was the 4th of 5 Grand Prix races, which mainly take place in and around Peterborough on Wednesday evenings at 2 week intervals.  The best results from 3 races are totalled to give an overall score, where prizes are presented during a presentation race after the series.  There are 2 races at each event, a junior 3K and senior 5K.

16 July 2014

Position Name Time
Senior 5K - 184 Finishers
9 Simon Mead 17:28
112 Dave Philpot 22:14
161 Colin Radford 26:26
162 Tony Lack 26:30

17 July 2013

Position Name Time
Senior 5K - 189 Finishers
179 Tony Lack 28:55
188 Sandra Butler 34:42

21 July 2010

Position Name Time
Juniors 3K - 33 Finishers
19 Ellen Steadman 13:24
Senior 5K - 161 Finishers
132 Tony Lack 24:30
161 Grace Gipson 30:27

15 July 2009

Position Name Time
Juniors 3K
21 Ellen Steadman 13:06
31 David Barber 15:06
Senior 5K
31 Simon Mead 18:41
123 Colin Radford 22:41
155 Tony Lack 25:22

 


16 July 2008

Position Name Time
Juniors - 45 finishers
15 Matthew Bye 11:36
18 Reuben Taylor 11:42
21 Sam Pettitt 11:56
31 William Taylor 13:11
40 David Barker 15:52
41 Grace Gipson 15:57
Senior 5K - 187 Finishers
44 David Philpot 18:49
78 Sean Thompson 20:23
125 Steve Ankers 22:07
138 Edek Rej 22:50
154 Tony Lack 24:01
179 Adrian Graham 27:54

 


2 August 2006

Position Name Time
Juniors - xx finishers
13 Matthew Bye 10:20
15 Clair Smith 10:38
20 Jessica Smith 11:10
23 Ellen Steadman 11:37
24 Lucina Young 12:27
26 Gemma Custance 12:38
Senior 5K - 139 Finshers
91 Les Rennie 22:38
92 Kath Rennie 22:39
97 Tony Lack 22:52
125 Adrian Graham 25:41
138 Sandra Butler 29:36

3 August 2005

Position Name Time
Juniors - 32 finishers
23 Clair Smith 11:13
28 Jessica Smith 12:43
30 Gemma Custance 13:21
Senior 5K - 135 Finshers
34 Sean Thompson 18:56
76 Steve Ankers 21:34
79 Les Rennie 21:41
81 Stephen Lawson 22:13
84 Kath Rennie 22:16
133 Sandra Butler 29:13

14 July 2004

Position Name Time
Senior 5K - 97 Finishers
17 Julian Griffiths 17:52
30 Dave Philpot 18:50
43 Sean Thompson 19:49
54 Steve Ankers 21:34
56 Les Rennie 21:58
95 Philip Dyke 31:27
96 Sandra Butler 32:28