TEAM RESULTS 1996
MEN
Team Position 1 Nene Valley Harriers
Race  Pos                  No                  Name                            Cat                  Cat Pos                      Time
    5                                        197                    Patrick Redmond                              M40                              1                                    01:13:21
    6                                        1921                  Christopher Clarke                            M-0                              5                                    01:13:42
    8                                        1940                  Ray Church                                        M45                             1                                    01:13:47
    30                                      1941                  Sean Beard                                         M-0                              20                                  01:20:41
Total Points : 49
Team Position 2 Ely Runners         
Race Pos                  No              Name                                 Cat                      Cat Pos                        Time
12                                      1967                  Maurice Reed                                      M-0                                       9                                         01:14:23
17                                      1954                  Tim Elkington                                    M-0                                      13                                        01:16:51
39                                      1983                  Chris Baker                                         M40                                      6                                          01:22:09
83                                      1955                  John Allen                                          M-0                                      46                                         01:28:01
Total Points : 151
Team Position 3 Bourne AC
Race Pos                  No              Name                                  Cat                      Cat Pos                              Time
15                                      168                      Timothy Wigley                                M-0                                  11                                                  01:16:11
40                                      245                      John Lee                                            M40                                  7                                                    01:22:17
49                                      167                      Gavin Wigley                                     M-0                                  32                                                   01:23:04
63                                      232                      David Smith                                       M45                                  11                                                   01:25:10
Total Points : 167
Team Position 4 United Trades RRC
Race Pos                 No                   Name                                 Cat                          Cat Pos                               Time
24                                      265                          Jon Cowley                                          M-0                                      18                                                  01:19:31
34                                      268                          Adrian Mitchell                                    M-0                                      22                                                  01:21:42     
47                                      277                          Gary Britten                                         M-0                                      30                                                  01:22:57
71                                      262                          Fred Marriot                                          M40                                     10                                                 01:25:55
Total Points : 176
Team Position 5 BRJ RRC
Race Pos                No                        Name                                  Cat                          Cat Pos                              Time
10                                      219                                Peter Galpin                                         M-0                                           7                                              01:13:57
45                                      1939                              Alan Hannibal                                      M-0                                          29                                              01:22:37
55                                      181                                Simon Render                                       M-0                                          34                                              01:24:13
68                                      150                                Anthony Cotton                                  M55                                            4                                              01:25:39
Total Points : 178
Team Position 6 Werrington Joggers
Race Pos                  No                          Name                                  Cat                              Cat Pos                          Time
22                                         68                              Malcolm Jacklin                                         M-0                                               16                                        01:19:21
32                                        138                             Ronald Cave                                               M45                                                5                                         01:20:58
76                                        205                             Paul Denyer                                                M40                                              11                                        01:26:48
79                                        23                               Derek Snow                                                 M40                                              12                                        01:27:17
Total Points : 209
Team Position 7 Eye Community Runners
Race Pos              No                      Name                                          Cat                              Cat Pos                      Time
31                                  198                           Peter Sterry                                                       M45                                              4                                       01:20:43
59                                  1905                         Martyn Fox                                                       M-0                                              36                                      01:24:30
62                                  1975                         Ian Peel                                                             M-0                                               39                                     01:24:54
82                                  214                           Rex Wade                                                          M50                                              3                                        01:27:50
Total Points : 234
Team Position 8 Granta Harriers
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
9 192 Kevin Clarke M-0 6 01:13:51
56 182 Anthony Bench M-0 35 01:24:16
64 238 Gerry Campbell M40 9 01:25:12
110 307 David Stearn M40 19 01:30:32
Total Points : 239
Team Position 9 Ramsey Road Runners
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
41 250 Simon Collins M-0 26 01:22:20
73 162 Fred Parker M45 13 01:25:56
85 252 Michael Delaney M40 13 01:28:09
95 300 Peter Ridley M45 15 01:29:27
Total Points : 294
Team Position 10 March Braza AC
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
27 1943 Ryan John M-0 19 01:20:33
38 1942 Colin Msnespic M-0 25 01:21:59
96 1964 Steve Cornell M40 16 01:29:30
175 224 Darren Moat M-0 82 01:38:10
Total Points : 336
Team Position 11 Corby AC
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
33 1929 Gary Lewis M-0 21 01:21:28
65 83 John Thomas M55 3 01:25:20
121 195 Michael McAteer M50 8 01:31:36
122 242 Ian Forbes M45 20 01:31:49
Total Points : 341
Team Position 12 Royal Mail Cambridge
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
37 143 Peter Botha M-0 24 01:21:58
86 144 Alasdair Redmond M-0 48 01:28:18
94 142 Phil Stanbridge M40 15 01:29:13
137 141 Duncan Stevenson M-0 65 01:33:17
Total Points : 354
Team Position 13 Werrington Joggers
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
92 172 Philip Merritt M-0 52 01:28:42
100 237 Ian Gow M50 4 01:29:56
111 1960 Phil Lloyd M50 6 01:30:36
128 1971 George Prodrick M55 8 01:32:17
Total Points : 431
Team Position 14 Road Runners Club
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
67 226 Richard Titchmarsh M50 2 01:25:34
74 280 Simon Crampin M-0 42 01:26:28
97 212 Laurie Walshe M60 1 01:29:37
262 183 Keith Brown M50 32 01:49:50
Total Points : 500
Team Position 15 Sawston Runners
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
88 1945 Derek Sapsworth M45 14 01:28:29
102 88 Ken Tidmarsh M45 16 01:30:02
108 51 Tony King M50 5 01:30:26
205 216 Nigel Bonham M55 11 01:41:38
Total Points : 503
Team Position 16 Newmarket Joggers
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
29 244 Neville Clarke M40 5 01:20:38
106 186 Thomas Smith M55 6 01:30:20
183 35 Dan Goodridge M45 31 01:39:05
209 1903 Bill Bowers M40 36 01:42:22
Total Points : 527
Team Position 17 Fairlands Valley Spartans
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
52 217 Dennis Cannon M55 2 01:23:38
147 1935 Andrew Boyle M45 25 01:34:05
157 185 Roger Biggs M45 27 01:35:59
193 184 Robert Hardy M45 35 01:40:21
Total Points : 549
Team Position 18 Werrington Joggers
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
129 109 Thomas Fairclough M45 21 01:32:17
141 41 Les Barden M50 12 01:33:43
143 2002 Stephen Edwards M40 24 01:33:52
149 229 Roger Richardson M-0 70 01:35:00
Total Points : 562
Team Position 19 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
2 89 Peter Thompson M-0 2 01:10:44
48 160 Mark Chaplin M-0 31 01:23:03
204 159 Peter Chaplin M65 2 01:41:35
333 188 David Blyth M70 4 02:32:38
Total Points : 587
Team Position 20 Thorney RC
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
25 1910 Bryan Goodenough M45 3 01:19:40
200 121 Paul Henson M40 34 01:41:20
201 1909 Edward Morris M55 10 01:41:20
210 303 David Bailey M40 37 01:42:37
Total Points : 636
Team Position 21 Huntingdon AC
Race
Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
93 76 Kevin Cole M40 14 01:29:07
168 1976 David Willis M-0 79 01:37:41
203 1907 Harry Shailes M-0 86 01:41:27
211 1931 John Doggett M50 19 01:42:42
Total Points : 675
Team Position 22 Fenland Running AC
Race
Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
58 247 Barry Clark M50 1 01:24:26
176 190 Horrace Reeve M60 3 01:38:15
234 170 Bob Cott M-0 93 01:45:28
297 33 Ian Milburn M50 36 01:59:35
Total Points : 765
LADIES
Team Position 1 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
72 135 Vikki Green F35 2 01:25:55
78 151 Clare Taggart F-0 2 01:26:57
91 96 Karen Newman F-0 3 01:28:39
161 69 Elaine Benton F-0 7 01:36:38
Total Points : 402
Team Position 2 Werrington Joggers
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
239 64 Elma Brown F45 4 01:45:54
307 1997 Ann Murphy F45 6 02:03:38
309 246 Jackie Purnell F50 5 02:04:58
315 230 Sue Richardson F-0 14 02:08:40
Total Points : 1170
Team Position 3 Werrington Joggers
Race Pos No Name Cat Cat Pos Time
318 306 Christine Murray F-0 15 02:10:18
321 130 Rosie Loughton F45 7 02:13:00
325 106 Alison Burke F40 8 02:14:28
326 200 Carol Cook F-0 16 02:14:38
Total Points : 1290