HomeResults

 Click the pic.

108 & 68.jpg (240192 bytes)

113.jpg (295857 bytes)

32.jpg (227735 bytes)

34.jpg (274462 bytes)

  Ramsey Runner

22nd St. Ives Dairy Crest 10K

& 3k Fun Run

15 July 2012

These races start and finish at the St. Ives Outdoor Sports Centre.  Both events were very well organised with plenty of marshals.  Weather conditions was mainly overcast and windy.

Mayor's Fun Run - This is a 3K race over grass and running track, aimed at junior runners and those not yet ready to tackle 10K.

10K - An undulating "out & back" course on mainly traffic free roads.  This event starts and finishes at the St. Ives Outdoor Centre, running along a quiet rural undulating lane to the taxiways of RAF Wyton Airfield.  St. Ives is a very historic and picturesque town and it is a shame runners are steered well away from the centre.  RAF Wyton Guard Force members did an excellent job ensuring runners stayed on track while on base and their support is fully appreciated.  All finishers were presented with a well deserved medal and goody bag. 

Results

Pos Name Time
10K - 474 Finishers
16 Simon Mead 37:15
225 Martin Kirk 50:31
399 Tony Lack 1:01:55
432 Sandra Butler 1:05:47

 


Results 17 July 2011

Pos Name Time
Fun Run - 137 Finishers
45 Olivia  Mead 16:07
118 Rosie Mead 22:39
10K - 460 Finishers
159 Edek Rej 47:29
266 Tony Lack 52:58
307 Libby Mead 55:36 PB
386 Sandra Butler 1:00:19

 


Results 18 July 2010

Pos Name Time
Fun Run - 109 Finishers
64 Olivia Mead 19:05
65 Simon Mead 19:06
107 Rosanna  Mead 25:59
108 Libby Mead 25:59
10K - 424 Finishers
19 Simon Mead 37:57
73 Raymond Woodruff 43:12
210 Stephen Lawson 51:13
234 Tony Lack 52:25
281 Len Kirkby 55:28
334 Carole Spibey 59:39
335 Sian White 59:39
356 Geoffrey Clark 1:01:17

   

    

    

 


Results 19 July 2009

Pos Name Time
Fun Run -  115 Finishers
65 Alexandra Nelson 19:22
10K -  459 Finishers
15 Simon Mead 37:57
75 Gavin Stokes 42:25
77 Andrew Brett 42:57
100 Michelle Prior 44:01
131 Robert Tillott 45:45
157 Jim Chandler 47:16
177 Stephen Lawson 48:27
258 Stephen Ashurst 51:22
283 Sian White 53:09
343 Carole Spibey 55:55
352 Jennie Tillott 56:43 PB
353 Edward Stokes 56:54

 


Results 20 July 2008 

Pos Name Time
Fun Run -  141 Finishers
32 Oliver White 14:54
47 Christopher Rej 15:29
56 Molly White 16:33
59 Sophie Rej 16:51
70 Kiana Stokes 17:50
10K - 642 Finishers
27 David Philpot

38:49

34 Simon Mead 39:19 PB
55 Chris Miller 40:47
63 Gavin Stokes 41:11
71 Raymond Woodruff 41:50
89 Andrew Brett 42:55 PB
113 Sean Thompson 44:03
125 Michelle Prior 44:23
126 Emma Hostler 44:23
141 Jim Chandler 45:12
217 Stephen Lawson 48:10
221 Edek Rej 48:15
288 Robert White 51:03
289 Sian White 51:04
402 Adrian Graham 55:41
496 Samantha Prior 1:01:16 PB
499 Libby Mead 1:01:27 PB

 


Results 22 July 2007

Pos Name Time
Fun Run -  144 Finishers
5 Luke Seery 12:21
31 Christopher Rej 15:42
102 Samantha Prior 22:19
10k - 466 Finishers
38 Dave Philpot 39:17
77 Gavin Stokes 41:50
95 Catherine Rennie 42:49
101 Sean Thompson 43:01
141 Robert White 44:58
147 Stephen Ashurst 45:24
161 Steve Ankers 46:18
185 Edek Rej 47:24
213 Ben Morgan 48:33
238 Michelle Prior 49:37
301 Les Rennie 52:54
316 Sian White 53:50
327 Anne Stephens 54:15
370 Adrian Graham 56:53
428 Annoushka Wattiez 1:03:25
429 Bernadette Rignall 1:03:28


Results 23 July 2006

Pos Name Time
Fun Run -  132 Finishers
12 Clair Smith 12:27
19 Maddy Stokes 13:14
25 Jessica Smith 13:46
52 Lucina Young 15:37
55 Christopher Rej 15:48
56 Edward Rej 15:49
78 Sophie Rej 17:41
10k - 502 Finishers
61 Gavin Stokes 42:29
122 Stephen Ashurst 45:37
142 Steve Ankers 46:32
216 Edward Rej 49:48
245 Tony Lack 51:23
246 Alan Howie 51:23

 


Results 17 July 2005

Pos Name Time
Fun Run -  131 Finishers
20 Luke Seery 14:04
28 Clair Smith 14:37
36 Maddy Stokes 14:58
91 Jessica Smith 21:23
10k - 460 Finishers
58 Sean Thompson 41:32
67 Gavin Stokes 42:07
135 Steve Ankers 45:37
149 Les Rennie 46:25
163 Katherine Rennie 47:00
182 Stephen Lawson 48:04
281 Michelle Prior 54:14
305 Tony Lack 55:37
307 Maggie Leonard 55:48
359 David Fox 59:32
 

Results 18 July 2004

Pos Name Time
10k - 278 Finishers
77 Sean Thompson 42:15
104 Steve Ankers 44:02
205 Tony Lack 53:11
267 Sandra Butler 1:04:24
 

Results 20 July 2003

Pos Name Time
10k - 334 Finishers
106 Sean Thompson 44:04
125 Katherine Rennie 35:39
139 Steve Ankers 46:45
157 Les Rennie 47:46
188 Stephen Lawson 49:24
230 Tony Lack 53:21

 

 

 

IMG_2698_1.JPG (167554 bytes)

IMG_2704_1.JPG (104198 bytes)

IMG_2714_1.JPG (169587 bytes)

IMG_2722_1.JPG (154903 bytes)

Another Ramsey Runner